Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 13 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lancaster Bible @ North Myrtle Beach | W, 8-6 | Final | |||
Mon. 14 | vs. Medaille @ North Myrtle Beach | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | W, 7-0 | Final | |
vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Suffolk @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | L, 8-7 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Greenville @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | L, 16-5 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | vs. SUNY Poly @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | L, 5-4 | Final | |
vs. Keene St. @ Little River, S.C. | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Worcester St. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field 6 | L, 9-3 | Final | |
vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field 6 | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | vs. Sarah Lawrence | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Sarah Lawrence | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 22 | vs. John Jay | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. John Jay | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 25 | vs. Mt. St. Vincent | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Mt. St. Vincent | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 26 | vs. MCLA | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. MCLA | W, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 27 | vs. Curry | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Curry | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 29 | vs. Elms * | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Elms * | Postponed |
|
|||
Thu. 31 | vs. Eastern Nazarene | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Eastern Nazarene | W, 7-0 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Dean * | @ Shea Softball Field | W, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Dean * | @ Shea Softball Field | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * ^ | Moved To Shea Softball Complex (New Haven, Conn.) | W, 7-0 | Final | |
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * ^ | Moved To Shea Softball Complex (New Haven, Conn.) | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Regis (Mass.) * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Regis (Mass.) * | W, 7-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 12 | vs. Elms * | Rescheduled from 3/29 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Elms * | Rescheduled from 3/29 | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 15 | at Lasell * | W, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Lasell * | W, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Norwich * | W, 14-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Norwich * | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Rivier * | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Rivier * | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 27 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | L, 9-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 30 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | L, 12-7 | Final | ||
at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | W, 10-9 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % | GNAC Tournament (S2 vs. S1) | L, 10-2 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) % @ Boston, Mass. | GNAC Tournament (S1 vs. N3) | L, 5-3 | Final |