Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Thu. 10 | at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | Dutchess Stadium | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 13 | vs. New England Col. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | L, 14-5 | Final | ||
Mon. 14 | vs. Salem St. @ Myrtle Beach | Ripken Experience Crosley Field | L, 9-1 | Final | |
vs. Salem St. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Ripken Experience Crosley Field | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | vs. Scranton @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Ripken Experience - Griffith Field | L, 10-4 | Final | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Framingham St. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Ripken Experience Polo Grounds | L, 8-5 | Final - 10 innings | |
vs. Suffolk @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Ripken Experience - Polo Grounds | L, 11-10 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | vs. McDaniel @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Ripken Experience Ebbets Field | L, 15-9 | Final | |
vs. McDaniel @ Myrtle Beach | Ripken Experience Ebbets Field | L, 8-6 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | at Coast Guard | L, 12-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | at Lasell * | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
vs. Sage | Cancelled |
|
|||
at Lasell * | L, 12-11 | Final | |||
vs. Sage | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 30 | vs. Keene St. | L, 8-4 | Final - 10 innings | ||
April | |||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Dean * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. Dean * | L, 6-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 5 | vs. Anna Maria * | Rescheduled from 4/3/22 | L, 7-3 | Final - 10 innings | |
vs. Anna Maria * | Rescheduled from 4/3/22 | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. New England Col. | Cancelled | |||
vs. New England Col. | Cancelled | ||||
Sun. 10 | at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * | L, 10-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 13 | vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | L, 16-5 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Rivier * ^ | Rescheduled from 4/9 | W, 16-2 | Final | |
vs. Rivier * | Rescheduled from 4/9 | W, 15-6 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | at Norwich * | **Game moved from April 16 | L, 4-0 | Final | |
at Norwich * | **Game moved from April 16 | W, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Mon. 18 | vs. Purchase St. | W, 12-9 | Final | ||
vs. Purchase St. | W, 8-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | L, 11-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Colby-Sawyer * | W, 13-4 | Final | ||
vs. Colby-Sawyer * | W, 13-6 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | vs. Eastern Nazarene | L, 25-3 | Final | ||
vs. Eastern Nazarene | L, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 30 | vs. Elms * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Elms * | L, 11-2 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Tue. 3 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) % | L, 12-2 | Final |