Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Wed. 21 | at Brooklyn | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Norwich * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 31 | at Emerson * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 5 | at St. Josephs (Brkln) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Purchase State | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Anna Maria * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 15 | at Wheelock | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 22 | at Suffolk * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
at Lesley | Final | L, 6-1 |
|
|
Sun. 29 | vs. Mitchell | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Mitchell | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Yeshiva | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 23 | at Norwich * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Webb Inst. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 27 | at Mitchell | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Emerson * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Sage | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 6 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 7 | at Sarah Lawrence | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 13 | at Anna Maria * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 14 | vs. CCNY | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Mon. 15 | vs. Wheelock | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Suffolk * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 21 | vs. St. Josephs (Brkln) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 16 | vs. CCNY | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Anna Maria | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Mitchell | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. Culinary | Final | W, 6-3 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Vaughn | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 2 | at Sage | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Rescheduled date | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Ramapo * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 6 | vs. St. Josephs (Brkln) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mon. 7 | at Mitchell | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 12 | at St. Josephs (Brkln) | Final | W, 8-1 |
|
Sun. 13 | vs. Newbury | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Thu. 17 | at CCNY | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Rutgers-Newark * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. Wheelock | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 25 | at Lesley | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Norwich | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 29 | vs. CCNY | Final | W, 7-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Becker | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 | vs. Culinary | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 11 | at Rutgers-Newark * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Mitchell | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Rutgers-Camden * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 18 | at Ramapo * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 19 | at CCNY | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Mon. 27 | at Mitchell | Final | W, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 23 | at St. Josephs (Brkln) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Purchase College Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. CCNY | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Mon. 28 | at Culinary Institute of America | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Tue. 29 | at Nichols | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at CCNY | Postponed |
|
|
Sun. 3 | vs. Brooklyn | Postponed |
|
|
Sun. 10 | at Wheelock | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sportsmen's Tennis Club -- Dorchester, Mass. | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Mitchell | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 16 | at Ramapo * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at Rutgers-Camden * | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sun. 17 | vs. York (NY) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Rutgers-Newark * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 24 | at Mitchell | Final | W, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Lehman | Postponed | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Cooper Union | Postponed |
|
|
Sun. 26 | vs. Western Conn. St. @ North Haven Health and Racquet Club | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Fri. 31 | vs. College of New Rochelle @ North Haven Health and Racquet Club | Final | W, 7-2 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Lesley @ Buckingham, Browne, and Nichols | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 2 | vs. John Jay | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Rutgers-Camden * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Rutgers-Camden | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sun. 9 | at Cooper Union | Cancelled |
|
|
at Lehman | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Western New Eng. | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 15 | at Rutgers-Newark * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Ramapo * @ North Haven Health and Racquet Club | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Ramapo @ North Haven Health and Racquet Club | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sun. 23 | at York (NY) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Pratt | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 23 | at Pratt | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Vaughn | Final | L, 7-2 | |
U.S. National Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Lehman | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 25 | at John Jay | Final | L, 8-1 | |
U.S. National Tennis Center | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Becker | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. St. Josephs (Brkln) | Final | L, 6-3 | |
April | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Lesley | Postponed |
|
|
at Rutgers-Camden * | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
at Rutgers-Camden | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. University of Maine Fort Kent (NAIA) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Fri. 13 | at College of New Rochelle | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 14 | at Ramapo * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 15 | vs. York (NY) | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Milford, Conn. - Milford Tennis Courts | ||||
vs. York (NY) | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Milford, Conn. - Milford Tennis Courts | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Rutgers-Newark * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 22 | vs. Sarah Lawrence | Final | L, 8-1 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Western New Eng. | Final | L, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 9 | vs. Colby-Sawyer | Final | L, 9-0 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Yeshiva | Final | L, 9-0 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Pratt | Final | W, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Wentworth | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 24 | at York (NY) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Suffolk | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Webb Inst. | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 31 | at Lesley | Final | W, 7-2 | |
@ Mt. Auburn Tennis Center | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Rutgers-Newark * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Vaughn | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
USTA National Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Rutgers-Camden * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
GNAC match only | ||||
Sun. 14 | vs. Lesley | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Ramapo * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Ramapo % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Semifinals (#2 at #1) | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Wentworth | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Pratt | Postponed |
|
|
November | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Yeshiva | Final | L, 8-1 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Vaughn | Final | W, 9-0 | |
@Tennis Central, Woodbridge, Ct. | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Norwich * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 22 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. St. Josephs (Brkln) | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Colby-Sawyer * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 29 | at York (NY) | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Lesley * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 10 | at Lehman | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 | vs. Regis (Mass.) * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 | vs. Suffolk * @ at Eastern Nazarene Tennis Courts | Cancelled |
|
|
at Eastern Nazarene * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 19 | at Sarah Lawrence | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 26 | at Webb Inst. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 24 | at Vaughn # | Final | W, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Rhode Island Col. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 10 | vs. Wentworth | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Yeshiva | Final | L, 6-3 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Brooklyn | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Sun. 6 | vs. Salve Regina | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Regis (Mass.) * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
North Haven Health & Racquet - North Haven, Conn. | ||||
Tue. 22 | vs. Vaughn | Final | W, 9-0 | |
North Haven Health & Racquet - North Haven, Conn. | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Norwich * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Colby-Sawyer * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 9 | at Lehman | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 23 | at Eastern Nazarene * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 24 | at Sarah Lawrence | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at Colby-Sawyer % | Final | L, 5-1 | |
GNAC Semifinals | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Eastern Nazarene * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 24 | at Rhode Island Col. | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Sarah Lawrence | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 6 | vs. Colby-Sawyer * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 13 | at Norwich * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 14 | vs. WestConn | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Fri. 19 | at WestConn | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Mass.-Boston | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Wentworth | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Fri. 26 | at John Jay | Final | W, 7-2 |