Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Mitchell | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 5 | vs. Elms * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Manhattanville | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Rivier * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
**GAME TIME UDPATE | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Regis (Mass.) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. CCNY | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 25 | at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 29 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 6 | at Lasell * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Colby-Sawyer * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 12 | at St. Joseph (Conn.) * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Dean College * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Anna Maria * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Norwich * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Thu. 28 | vs. Simmons * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at St. Joseph (Conn.) % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4) | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Mitchell | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. CCNY | Final | T, 3-3 | |
Wed. 7 | vs. Fisher | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Regis (Mass.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Rutgers-Newark | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 17 | at Colby-Sawyer * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Lasell * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 24 | at Elms * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Anna Maria * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Simmons * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 5 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 8 | at Rivier * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Fall Fest/Homecoming | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Dean College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 22 | at Norwich * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3) | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Lasell % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
#2 vs #6 GNAC Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Purchase | Final | T, 3-3 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. CCNY | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 5 | at Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Colby-Sawyer * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Mon. 18 | at Regis (Mass.) * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Resumption of Sept. 9 suspended match | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Mitchell * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Rivier * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Norwich * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 30 | at Anna Maria * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Lasell * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Dean College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Simmons * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 14 | at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Elms * | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 21 | at New England Col. * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Tue. 24 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | Final | L, 12-0 | |
Thu. 26 | at Rivier % | Final | L, 4-0 | |
GNAC Play-In |